Peter JACOBS1695

Name
Peter JACOBS
Given names
Peter
Surname
JACOBS
Also known as
DE FÜRST
Birth 1695 51 28
Helgoland

Number of children
1

Number of children
2

Deathyes

Religion
ev.
May 5, 1695
Helgoland

Note: Dom.Exaudi
Birth of a brotherJacob Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
1696 (Age 12 months)
Helgoland

Birth of a sisterAntje JACOBS BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
September 29, 1699 (Age 4)
Helgoland

Death of a half-brotherBroder Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
September 20, 1702 (Age 7)
Helgoland

Note: (August?)
Death of a half-brotherJasper Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
about 1702 (Age 7)
Helgoland

Burial of a half-brotherBroder Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
1702 (Age 7)
Helgoland

Burial of a half-brotherJasper Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
about 1702 (Age 7)
Helgoland

MarriageTrientje RÖRTSView family
April 9, 1719 (Age 24)
Helgoland

Death of a sisterAntje JACOBS BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
1720 (Age 25)

Note: im Kindbett?
Burial of a sisterAntje JACOBS BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
1720 (Age 25)
Helgoland

Death of a fatherJacob BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
about 1739 (Age 44)
Helgoland

Death of a motherAnna JASPERS
November 19, 1739 (Age 44)
Helgoland

Death of a half-brotherHans Broders Hans BroderJACOBS (HORENSMANN)
1742 (Age 47)
Helgoland

Burial of a half-brotherHans Broders Hans BroderJACOBS (HORENSMANN)
April 1, 1742 (Age 47)
Helgoland

Death of a half-sisterTrien JACOBS BRODERS
November 13, 1749 (Age 54)
Helgoland

Burial of a half-sisterTrien JACOBS BRODERS
November 16, 1749 (Age 54)
Helgoland

Note: Dom.24.p.Trin.
Family with parents - View family
father
Jacob BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: about 1644Helgoland
Death: about 1739Helgoland
mother
Anna JASPERS
Birth: 1667Helgoland
Death: November 19, 1739Helgoland
 
Marriage: April 10, 1694Helgoland
21 months
Peter JACOBS
Birth: 1695 51 28Helgoland
Death:   —
2 years
younger brother
Jacob Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: 1696 52 29Helgoland
Death:   — Helgoland
4 years
younger sister
Antje JACOBS BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: September 29, 1699 55 32Helgoland
Death: 1720
Father’s family with Antje (Aneck) JASPERS - View family
father
Jacob BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: about 1644Helgoland
Death: about 1739Helgoland
step-mother
Antje (Aneck) JASPERS
Birth: estimated 1650
Death: estimated 1694Helgoland
 
Marriage: November 14, 1669Helgoland
10 months
half-brother
Broder Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: September 29, 1670 26 20Helgoland
Death: September 20, 1702Helgoland
2 years
half-brother
Jasper Broders JACOBS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: September 15, 1672 28 22Helgoland
Death: about 1702Helgoland
2 years
half-brother
Hans Broders Hans BroderJACOBS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: February 7, 1675 31 25Helgoland
Death: 1742Helgoland
2 years
half-brother
Jan Broders JACOBS
Birth: June 24, 1677 33 27Helgoland
Death:   —
3 years
half-sister
Mayke JACOBS BRODERS (HORENSMANN)
Birth: December 21, 1679 35 29Helgoland
Death:   —
4 years
half-sister
Trien JACOBS BRODERS
Birth: March 16, 1684 40 34Helgoland
Death: November 13, 1749Helgoland
Family with Trientje RÖRTS - View family
Peter JACOBS
Birth: 1695 51 28Helgoland
Death:   —
wife
Trientje RÖRTS
Birth: estimated 1699
Death:   — Helgoland
 
Marriage: April 9, 1719Helgoland

 
Religion

Dom.Exaudi