Arnold Kohlschütter

Prof. Arnold KohlschütterAge: 8518831969

Name
Prof. Arnold Kohlschütter
Type
birth name
Name prefix
Prof.
Given names
Arnold
Surname
Kohlschütter
Birth July 6, 1883 45 41

Death of a motherMarie Helene Spielberg
October 22, 1898 (Age 15)

Death of a fatherProf. Dr. med. Ernst Otto Heinrich Kohlschütter
September 7, 1905 (Age 22)
wahrsch. Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland

MarriageCharlotte FranzView family
February 24, 1913 (Age 29)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Ingeborg Kohlschütter
August 30, 1929 (Age 46)
Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland

Death of a half-brotherProf. Ernst Kohlschütter
October 18, 1942 (Age 59)
wahrscheinlich Potsdam, Berlin, Deutschland

Death of a brotherWolfgang Kohlschütter
September 8, 1945 (Age 62)

Death of a sisterChristiane Kohlschütter
February 18, 1959 (Age 75)

Death of a brotherProf. Heinrich Kohlschütter
1969 (Age 85)
Bad Münstereifel

Address: Hubertusweg
Cause: Nach einem Sturz Krankenhausaufenthalt, Lungenentzündung?
Occupation
Professor für Astronomie, Direktor der Sternwarte Bonn
Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland

ResidenceCharlotte FranzView family
Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland

Address: Königstraße 16
Number of marriages
1

Number of children
1

Death May 28, 1969 (Age 85)
Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland

Address: Königstraße 13
Family with parents - View family
father
Ernst Otto Heinrich Kohlschütter Prof. Dr. med. Ernst Otto Heinrich Kohlschütter
Birth: December 26, 1837 30 29Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: September 7, 1905wahrsch. Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
mother
Marie Helene Spielberg
Birth: January 23, 1842Helbra, Mansfeld-Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
Death: October 22, 1898
 
Marriage: March 14, 1876Helbra, Mansfeld-Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
23 months
elder brother
Wolfgang Kohlschütter
Birth: February 16, 1878 40 36
Death: September 8, 1945
20 months
elder sister
Christiane Kohlschütter
Birth: October 7, 1879 41 37
Death: February 18, 1959
19 months
elder brother
Prof. Heinrich Kohlschütter
Birth: April 24, 1881 43 39Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
Death: 1969Bad Münstereifel
2 years
Arnold Kohlschütter Prof. Arnold Kohlschütter
Birth: July 6, 1883 45 41
Death: May 28, 1969Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Elise Klincke - View family
father
Ernst Otto Heinrich Kohlschütter Prof. Dr. med. Ernst Otto Heinrich Kohlschütter
Birth: December 26, 1837 30 29Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: September 7, 1905wahrsch. Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
step-mother
Elise Klincke
Birth: December 4, 1842
Death: July 12, 1870
 
Marriage: October 22, 1868
21 months
half-brother
Prof. Ernst Kohlschütter
Birth: July 11, 1870 32 27
Death: October 18, 1942wahrscheinlich Potsdam, Berlin, Deutschland
Father’s family with Antonie Härtel - View family
father
Ernst Otto Heinrich Kohlschütter Prof. Dr. med. Ernst Otto Heinrich Kohlschütter
Birth: December 26, 1837 30 29Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: September 7, 1905wahrsch. Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
step-mother
Antonie Härtel
Birth: November 21, 1837
Death: February 5, 1874
 
Marriage: February 23, 1873
Family with Charlotte Franz - View family
Arnold Kohlschütter Prof. Arnold Kohlschütter
Birth: July 6, 1883 45 41
Death: May 28, 1969Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
wife
Charlotte Franz
Birth: November 26, 1889
Death:   — Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
 
Marriage: February 24, 1913
17 years
daughter
Ingeborg Kohlschütter
Birth: August 30, 1929 46 39Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death:   — Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland

Media objectArnold KohlschütterArnold Kohlschütter
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 153 × 200 pixels
File size: 5 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes